Is Highkey Soft Baked Mini Treats Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Allulose, Butter (cream (milk), Natural Flavor), Pecans, Erythritol, Egg Whites, Glycerin, Resistant Cassava Fiber, Natural Flavors, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Cassava Starch, Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Natural Banana Flavor, Cinnamon Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Almonds, Milk, Pecans, And Egg.

Check Highkey Soft Baked Mini Treats against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButteryFruity
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go