Is Highkey Soft Baked Mini Treats Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Allulose, Butter (cream (milk), Natural Flavor), Pecans, Erythritol, Egg Whites, Glycerin, Resistant Cassava Fiber, Natural Flavors, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Cassava Starch, Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Natural Banana Flavor, Cinnamon Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Almonds, Milk, Pecans, And Egg.

Check Highkey Soft Baked Mini Treats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButteryFruity
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go