Is Highkey Wafers Vanilla Flavored Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light vanilla flavor and thin, crispy wafer texture make this cookie suited for simple snacking, pairing with coffee or tea, and using as a dessert garnish or sandwich layer. Customer reviews commonly note consistent crispness, pronounced vanilla taste, portion size, and occasional comments about delicate packaging and fragility in transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

"total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein". Almond Flour, Erythritol, Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavors, Resistant Cassava Fiber, Egg Whites, Oligofructose, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Baking Soda, Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Almonds, Milk And Egg.

Check Highkey Wafers Vanilla Flavored Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee