Is Highland Black Mocha Stout Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Bottles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Hops, Yeast, Malt.
Check Highland Black Mocha Stout Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highland Black Mocha Stout Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer - 4pk/200ml Bottles
IBC Root Beer Made with Sugar Soda, 12 Fl Oz Glass Bottles, 4 Count
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Black Iced Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened, Black Iced Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Where to buy
Highland Black Mocha Stout Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


