This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Highland Crest 2% Reduced Fat Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3 Added, Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin D3 Added

Check Highland Crest 2% Reduced Fat Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Highland Crest 2% Reduced Fat Milk is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Highland Crest 2% Reduced Fat Milk | Spoonful