Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Highland Crest Fancy Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Anticake (Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Highland Crest Fancy Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Highland Crest Fancy Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingSalad
Tree Nut Free? Highland Crest Fancy Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful