Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Highland Crest Shredded Mexican Cheese Blend Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Queso Quesadilla Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asadero Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anticake (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Highland Crest Shredded Mexican Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Highland Crest Shredded Mexican Cheese Blend is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
ButteryNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSnacking
Oat Free? Highland Crest Shredded Mexican Cheese Blend | Spoonful