Is Highland Spring Strawberry Still Spring Water 12 x 750ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Still Spring Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Highland Spring Strawberry Still Spring Water 12 x 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highland Spring Strawberry Still Spring Water 12 x 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Highland Spring Strawberry Still Spring Water 12 x 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


