Is Highland Spring Lemon & Lime Still Flavoured Spring Water 1.25L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lime with other natural flavourings
- natural flavourings
lime with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Still Spring Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings (Lemon and Lime with other Natural Flavourings), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Highland Spring Lemon & Lime Still Flavoured Spring Water 1.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highland Spring Lemon & Lime Still Flavoured Spring Water 1.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME
Where to buy
Highland Spring Lemon & Lime Still Flavoured Spring Water 1.25L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


