Is Hiland 100% Lactose Free Extra Calcium Fat Free Milk, 0.5 gal Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Fat Free (Skim), Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Calcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Milk

Check Hiland 100% Lactose Free Extra Calcium Fat Free Milk, 0.5 gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hiland 100% Lactose Free Extra Calcium Fat Free Milk, 0.5 gal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep