No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Hiland All Natural Unsweetened Original Almond Milk, 0.5 gal Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Allergy Warning: Contains Almonds

Check Hiland All Natural Unsweetened Original Almond Milk, 0.5 gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hiland All Natural Unsweetened Original Almond Milk, 0.5 gal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie
Tree Nut Free? Hiland All Natural Unsweetened Original Almond Milk, 0.5 gal | Spoonful