Is Hiland Butter Pecan Ice Cream, Butter Pecan Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PECANS (PECANS, BUTTER, SALT), SUGAR, WHEY (MILK), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-ESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.
Check Hiland Butter Pecan Ice Cream, Butter Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Butter Pecan Ice Cream, Butter Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


