Is Hiland Caramel Iced Coffee, Half Gallon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Coffee, Corn Syrup, Stabilizer (Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Contains Milk
Check Hiland Caramel Iced Coffee, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Caramel Iced Coffee, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Silk Soymilk Original - Half Gallon
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Where to buy
Hiland Caramel Iced Coffee, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


