Is Hiland Chocolate Chip Light Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), WHEY (MILK), STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.

Check Hiland Chocolate Chip Light Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go