Is Hiland Chocolate Milk, 1 Gallon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors And Vitamin D3
Check Hiland Chocolate Milk, 1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Chocolate Milk, 1 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hiland Chocolate Milk, 1 Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


