Is Hiland Dairy Foods Colby Jack Shredded Cheese, 8 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Powdered Cellulose, Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains Milk

Check Hiland Dairy Foods Colby Jack Shredded Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hiland Dairy Foods Colby Jack Shredded Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking