Is Hiland Dairy Foods Italian Blend Shredded Cheese, 8 oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lmps Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Smoke Flavoring), May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Powdered Cellulose, Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains Milk

Check Hiland Dairy Foods Italian Blend Shredded Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hiland Dairy Foods Italian Blend Shredded Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichSnacking