Is Hiland Dairy Hiland Lite Nonfat Yogurt, 24 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- banana flavor with other natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Fat Free Milk And Dry Milk Solids, Strawberries, Bananas, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Strawberry And Banana Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Malic Acid, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Hiland Dairy Hiland Lite Nonfat Yogurt, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Dairy Hiland Lite Nonfat Yogurt, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hiland Dairy Hiland Lite Nonfat Yogurt, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


