Is Hiland Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Quart Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Grade A Cream And Milk, Mono, Diglycerides And Carrageenan
Check Hiland Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hiland Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingCoffeeTopping


