Is Hiland Lactose Free Vanilla & Almond Fat Free Milk, 0.5 gal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Fat Free (Skim), Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains: Milk, Not Found In Regular Milk
Check Hiland Lactose Free Vanilla & Almond Fat Free Milk, 0.5 gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Lactose Free Vanilla & Almond Fat Free Milk, 0.5 gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hiland Lactose Free Vanilla & Almond Fat Free Milk, 0.5 gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle


