Is Hiland Light Egg Nog, 1 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- reduced fat milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Cream, Whey, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Nutmeg And Annatto-turmeric Extract (For Color), Nonfat Dry Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3
Check Hiland Light Egg Nog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Light Egg Nog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
Hiland Light Egg Nog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


