Is Hiland Old Fashioned Eggnog, 1 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Nonfat Milk, Stabilizer (Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Nutmeg, Annatto-turmeric Extract (For Color), Contains Milk And E
Check Hiland Old Fashioned Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Old Fashioned Eggnog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Hiland Old Fashioned Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


