Is Hiland Old Recipe Chocolate Mint Milk, 1 Quart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk
Check Hiland Old Recipe Chocolate Mint Milk, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Old Recipe Chocolate Mint Milk, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Hiland Old Recipe Chocolate Mint Milk, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


