Is Hiland Organic Soy Original Soymilk, 0.5 gal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Soymilk (Filtered Water, Whole Organic Soybeans), Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12
Check Hiland Organic Soy Original Soymilk, 0.5 gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Organic Soy Original Soymilk, 0.5 gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hiland Organic Soy Original Soymilk, 0.5 gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


