Is Hiland Raspberry Sherbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Raspberry Puree (Raspberries, Citric Acid, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Red 40, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Blue 1), Stabilized And Emulsified By Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum And Pectin
Check Hiland Raspberry Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Raspberry Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Hiland Raspberry Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


