Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hiland Reduced Fat Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, And Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.

Check Hiland Reduced Fat Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hiland Reduced Fat Milk is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Hiland Reduced Fat Milk | Spoonful