Is Hiland Strawberry 2% Reduced Fat Milk 16 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue 1 And Fd&c Red 40, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3 Added
Check Hiland Strawberry 2% Reduced Fat Milk 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Strawberry 2% Reduced Fat Milk 16 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Hiland Strawberry 2% Reduced Fat Milk 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle


