Is Hiland Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream, Strawberry Swirl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk strawberry variegate
- cream
- milk
- whey
buttermilk strawberry variegate
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, BUTTERMILK STRAWBERRY VARIEGATE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CARRAGEENAN, RED #40), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR
Check Hiland Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream, Strawberry Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream, Strawberry Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


