Is Hiland Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream, Strawberry Swirl Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, BUTTERMILK STRAWBERRY VARIEGATE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CARRAGEENAN, RED #40), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR

Check Hiland Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream, Strawberry Swirl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go