Is Hiland sweet cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, nonfat milk, palm oil, contains 2% or less of: sodium caseinate, dipotassium phosphate, polysorbate 60, mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, polysorbate 65, carrageenan, sodium citrate, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, artificial flavor, color added
Check Hiland sweet cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland sweet cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


