This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hiland Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 0.5 gal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Tricalcium Phosphate, Naturally Flavors, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Allergy Warning: Contains Almonds

Check Hiland Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 0.5 gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hiland Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 0.5 gal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothieCooking
Pescatarian? Hiland Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 0.5 gal | Spoonful