Is Hiland Vanilla Iced Coffee, Half Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Coffee, Corn Syrup, Stabilizer (Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Contains Milk
Check Hiland Vanilla Iced Coffee, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Vanilla Iced Coffee, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
Hiland Vanilla Iced Coffee, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


