Is Hiland Vanilla Soft Serve Mix, 1 gal Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- milkfat
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilized And Emulsified By Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum And Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Vegetable Annatto Color
Check Hiland Vanilla Soft Serve Mix, 1 gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Vanilla Soft Serve Mix, 1 gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Where to buy
Hiland Vanilla Soft Serve Mix, 1 gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Powder


