Is HILCO, DISNEY STAR WARS POPPING CANDY, CHERRY, APPLE, GRAPE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LACTOSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CARBON DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR(APPLE/GRAPE/CHERRY), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5)

Check HILCO, DISNEY STAR WARS POPPING CANDY, CHERRY, APPLE, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go