Is HILCO, MARVEL AVENGERS ASSEMBLE, HULK TAFFY SWIRLY POP, GREEN APPLE, GREEN APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- glycerin monostearate
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL, CITRIC ACID, BEEF GELATIN, MALIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERIN MONOSTEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR)
Check HILCO, MARVEL AVENGERS ASSEMBLE, HULK TAFFY SWIRLY POP, GREEN APPLE, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HILCO, MARVEL AVENGERS ASSEMBLE, HULK TAFFY SWIRLY POP, GREEN APPLE, GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Stick


