Is HiLife It's Only Natural Luxury Cat Food - Chicken Breast in Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (60%), Cassava Extract

Check HiLife It's Only Natural Luxury Cat Food - Chicken Breast in Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HiLife It's Only Natural Luxury Cat Food - Chicken Breast in Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking