Is HiLife Tempt Me! Cat Treats Chicken with Cheese Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- cellulose fibre
cellulose fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken, Vegetable Glycerine, Liver, Poultry Meat Meal, Chicken Stock, Sugar, Cellulose Fibre, Pork, Minerals, Cheese, Additives:, Antioxidants, Natural Colourants, Sensory, Additive: Garlic Aroma
Check HiLife Tempt Me! Cat Treats Chicken with Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiLife Tempt Me! Cat Treats Chicken with Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
HiLife Tempt Me! Cat Treats Chicken with Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


