Is Hill Country Fare 99% Fat Chicken Broth Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT*, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), CARROT JUICE, CELERY JUICE, ONION JUICE. •ADDS TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT.
Check Hill Country Fare 99% Fat Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare 99% Fat Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare 99% Fat Chicken Broth is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


