Is Hill Country Fare American Cheese Singles Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk Cheese (Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Milkfat, Whey, Skim Milk, Sodium Citrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A, Carrageenan, Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika (Color)

Check Hill Country Fare American Cheese Singles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare American Cheese Singles is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch