Is Hill Country Fare Assorted Fruit Sours Candy Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALIC ACID, Acacia Gum, CITRIC ACID, Natural & Artificial Flavors, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, SODIUM CITRATE, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, Blue 1).
Check Hill Country Fare Assorted Fruit Sours Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Assorted Fruit Sours Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Assorted Fruit Sours Candy is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySourTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


