Is Hill Country Fare Berry Nut and Chocolate Trail Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- whole milk
- milk chocolate raisins
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), GOLDEN RAISINS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS PRESERVATIVE), MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}], RAISINS, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.
Check Hill Country Fare Berry Nut and Chocolate Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Berry Nut and Chocolate Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Mint Chocolate
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Berry Nut and Chocolate Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


