Is Hill Country Fare Bubble Gum & Lollipops Candy Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • artificial and natural flavors
  • carmine
  • resinous glaze
  • dextrose
  • +2 more

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bazooka Gum FIlled Pop: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GUM BASE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5. Tiger Pops: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1). CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT Dubble Bubble Gum: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, CORN STARCH, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT Gumballs: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE (SOY), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, RESINOUS GLAZE (CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT Big League Bubble Gum Pops: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GUM BASE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. Nerds Wrapped Gumballs: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE (SOY), MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, RESINOUS GLAZE (CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS (CARMINE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 4, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT Mini Charm Pops: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1), TURMERIC COLORING. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT

Check Hill Country Fare Bubble Gum & Lollipops Candy Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Bubble Gum & Lollipops Candy Mix is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go