Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hill Country Fare Cheddar Cheese, Slices Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes (microbial), annatto (color).

Check Hill Country Fare Cheddar Cheese, Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Cheddar Cheese, Slices is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Egg Free? Hill Country Fare Cheddar Cheese, Slices | Spoonful