Is Hill Country Fare Cheese Puffs Snacks Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils: Sunflower, Safflower, Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Rice), Whey, Maltodextrin, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Salt, Natural Blue Cheese Flavor, Color (Extracts Of Annatto, Paprika And Turmeric), Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid
Check Hill Country Fare Cheese Puffs Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Cheese Puffs Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Cheese Puffs Snacks is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


