Is Hill Country Fare Chicken Drumsticks, Value Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken
Check Hill Country Fare Chicken Drumsticks, Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Chicken Drumsticks, Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Great Value Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Great Value Organic Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Chicken Drumsticks, Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


