Is Hill Country Fare Chicken Leg Quarters Mesquite BBQ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN LEG QUARTERS BBQ MESQUITE (CHICKEN, DISTILLED WATER, SEASONING [SALT, SUGAR, CHILE PEPPER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, MUSTARD, CUMIN, OREGANO, SPICES, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES).
Check Hill Country Fare Chicken Leg Quarters Mesquite BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Chicken Leg Quarters Mesquite BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Trader Ming's BBQ Chicken Teriyaki
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Chicken Leg Quarters Mesquite BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


