Is Hill Country Fare Chicken Leg Quarters Mesquite BBQ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
- chicken leg quarters bbq mesquite
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN LEG QUARTERS BBQ MESQUITE (CHICKEN, DISTILLED WATER, SEASONING [SALT, SUGAR, CHILE PEPPER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, MUSTARD, CUMIN, OREGANO, SPICES, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES).
Check Hill Country Fare Chicken Leg Quarters Mesquite BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Chicken Leg Quarters Mesquite BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Trader Ming's BBQ Chicken Teriyaki
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Chicken Leg Quarters Mesquite BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


