Is Hill Country Fare Chicken Taquitos Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla (water, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt), Chicken Filling (chicken, Water, Seasoning [salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Chicken, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sugar, Dextrose, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Magnesium Chloride And Magnesium Sulfate, Seasoning {yeast Extract Maltodextrin}, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chicken Fat, Chicken Flavor, Fried Poultry Type Flavor {sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor}, Maltodextrin, Spice], Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin), Soybean Oil, Guar Gum. Contains: Soy.

Check Hill Country Fare Chicken Taquitos against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Chicken Taquitos is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go