Is Hill Country Fare ClamTwist Tomato Clam Cocktail Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), DRIED CLAM BROTH, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF CELERY SEED).

Check Hill Country Fare ClamTwist Tomato Clam Cocktail against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare ClamTwist Tomato Clam Cocktail is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMeal Prep