Is Hill Country Fare Cook & Serve Chocolate Pudding Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, PALM OIL, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (CONTAINS PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID AS ANTIOXIDANTS), RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING).

Check Hill Country Fare Cook & Serve Chocolate Pudding Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Cook & Serve Chocolate Pudding Mix is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepBreakfast